'Eva Grover' Biography, Age, Husband, Daighter, Dob| Droutinelife

‘Eva Grover’ Biography, Age, Husband, Daighter, Dob| Droutinelife

Droutinelife : Eva Grover is an Indian film and television actress. She has played supportive roles in numerous Bollywood films and Hindi soap operas. She was married to Aamir Khan’s step brother Hyder Khan. Currently she is Divorced.  She has got fame for her role of Niharika Amarnath Kapoor in Bade Ache Lagte Hai (2011-12).  She was last seen in Tashan-E-Ishq.

Eva Grover Biography, Personal Profile

Real Name : Kareena Grover

Date of Birth : 8th October, 1980

Age: 37 Years Old

Birth Place : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India


Home Town : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

College : Mittibai College, Mumbai

Educational Qualification : Graduate

Profession : Actress

Height : 5’6″

Weight : 65 Kgs

Nationality : Indian

Hobbies : Pet Lover

Eva Grover Career

Eva Started her Acting Career with Tamil film Kattumarakaran in 1995 by playing the role of Vaidehi.

Bollywood: Ja Rahe Ho Pardes (1996)
Marathi Film: Kai Zhala (2001)
Bhojpuri Film: Dushman Ke Khoon Pani Hai (2013)
Hindi TV: Rishtey – The Love Stories (Episode 84: Agreement, 1999)
Marathi TV: Agnihotra (2010)


Her career in television is as prolific as her movie career. Debuted with Waqt Batayega Kaun Apna Kaun Paraya, she had worked in Bade Acche Lagte Hain, Jhansi Ki Rani, Shararat, Sapna Babul Ka Bidaai, Kyonki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi as Aarti, Tashane-e-Ishq, Agnihotra, a Marathi serial etc.

Eva Grover Family

Eva Grover was married to Aamir Khan’s half brother Hyder Khan.  At present the duo is seprated.  Eva has a daughter named Nishtha Khan.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *