Don't Miss
Home / Character / What is the Real Name of “Rudra Oberoi” in Ishqbaaz Star Plus

What is the Real Name of “Rudra Oberoi” in Ishqbaaz Star Plus

Droutinelife : What is the Real Name of “Rudra Oberoi” in Ishqbaaz Serial on Star Plus?  Full Details about Rudra Oberoi Wiki, Biography, Personal Profile, Girlfriend…..  The Real name of “Rudra Oberoi” is Leenesh Mattoo.  He is playing the role of “Rudra” in Ishqbaaz Serial.  He is the youngest Brother in Ishqbaaz.  Rudra is a Fittness Lover.  Ishqbaaz is a Television drama which airs on Star Plus. It is being produced by Gul Khan and Gorky’s 4 Lions Films. It stars Nakuul Mehta, Kunal Jaisingh and Leenesh Mattoo in lead roles. It is the story of three brothers, Omkar, Rudra and Shivaay. Actors Nakuul Mehta and Kunal Jaisingh are seen as Shivaay and Omkar. About the role, Leenesh said, “Rudra is flamboyant and lives life on his own terms. He’s a free spirited boy who loves enjoying to the fullest”.

Rudra Oberoi / Leenesh Mattoo Wiki and Biography

Leenesh Mattoo is a young and talented actor, who works in television. He is best known for his role of Anuj Birla in daily soap “Suhani Si Ek Ladki” which airs on Star Plus. He was born on 13 November, 1991 and brought up in Mumbai. He has done his graduation in engineering. He used to actively participate in his college cultural festivals and was intented to become an actor from his childhood. Currently, he is seen in Star Plus’ show Ishqbaaz.

Rudra Oberoi / Leenesh Mattoo Personal Profile

Rudra Oberoi Real Name in Ishqbaaz, Wiki, Bio, Leenesh Mattoo profile

Rudra Oberoi in Ishqbaaz

Name : Leenesh Mattoo
Nickname : Eddy
Birthday : 13 November 1991
Birthplace : Mumbai
Age : 24 Years
Height : 5’7″ (approx)
Sun Sign : Scorpio
Occupation : Actor
Debut Serial : Suhani Si Ek Ladki
Nationality : Indian

Leenesh Mattoo In Suhani Si Ek Ladki

Suhani Si Ek Ladki is an Indian television daily soap, which airs on Star Plus. The show stars Sahil Mehta and Rajshri Rani Pandey in lead roles. Leenesh Mattoo has played the role of Anuj Birla in the show.

Leenesh Mattoo Girlfriend

Leenesh Mattoo is very much single and not dating anyone.

Leenesh Mattoo Tv Serials

Leave a Reply